Most King County offices will be closed on Thursday and Friday, Nov. 23-24, 2017, for the Thanksgiving holiday.  
King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2017
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)3810.57.712.610.51.0
Temperature (°C)3810.83.717.610.03.6
Turbidity (NTU)381.280.4412.400.861.93
pH377.516.927.907.560.20
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)38106.595.3124.0106.06.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)382.120.5026.401.204.42
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)380.00220.00070.00770.00180.0014
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)380.00940.00510.03960.00870.0056
Ammonia (mg/L)380.00450.00240.00780.00450.0011
Nitrate (mg/L)380.40420.03301.10000.39550.3081
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)380.52430.12801.32000.50000.3047
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)3812185917

Table 2. Storm water monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2017
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)211.110.711.411.10.5
Temperature (°C)29.28.210.29.21.4
Turbidity (NTU)0     
pH27.407.367.437.400.05
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)2105.0104.0106.0105.01.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)31.000.801.201.000.28
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)30.00170.00080.00300.00120.0012
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)30.01940.00610.04450.00760.0218
Ammonia (mg/L)30.00330.00250.00500.00250.0014
Nitrate (mg/L)30.36170.02600.57800.48100.2947
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)30.62170.57900.64600.64000.0371
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)3172361417