Most King County offices will be closed on Monday, February 19, for President's Day.  
King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)4110.67.712.610.61.0
Temperature (°C)4110.53.717.69.73.6
Turbidity (NTU)411.230.4412.400.841.87
pH407.516.927.907.530.19
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)41106.995.3124.0106.06.5
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)412.010.5026.401.204.26
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)410.00220.00070.00770.00170.0014
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)410.00920.00510.03960.00830.0055
Ammonia (mg/L)410.00440.00240.00780.00440.0011
Nitrate (mg/L)410.41440.03301.10000.40300.3030
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)410.53430.12801.32000.50600.2988
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)4111185817

Table 2. Storm water monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)211.110.711.411.10.5
Temperature (°C)29.28.210.29.21.4
Turbidity (NTU)0     
pH27.407.367.437.400.05
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)2105.0104.0106.0105.01.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)31.000.801.201.000.28
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)30.00170.00080.00300.00120.0012
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)30.01940.00610.04450.00760.0218
Ammonia (mg/L)30.00330.00250.00500.00250.0014
Nitrate (mg/L)30.36170.02600.57800.48100.2947
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)30.62170.57900.64600.64000.0371
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)3172361417