King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2017
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)347.11.611.28.43.0
Temperature (°C)3411.10.920.39.65.4
Turbidity (NTU)343.610.9735.801.896.23
pH347.286.787.657.300.18
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)34265.195.3537.0250.097.7
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)343.450.7318.101.604.24
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)340.01840.00430.04550.01250.0126
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)340.05610.01980.17500.03630.0398
Ammonia (mg/L)340.02450.00260.17900.01870.0294
Nitrate (mg/L)340.28080.01001.07000.25050.2716
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)340.65600.36001.43000.60200.2499
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)343751802537

Table 2. Storm water monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2017
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)28.06.99.08.01.5
Temperature (°C)29.48.310.59.41.6
Turbidity (NTU)0     
pH27.357.287.417.350.09
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)2245.0203.0287.0245.059.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)37.401.1013.707.408.91
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)30.01500.01380.01720.01400.0019
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)30.09850.03780.20700.05070.0942
Ammonia (mg/L)30.02170.00760.03840.01910.0156
Nitrate (mg/L)30.01600.01600.01600.0160 
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)30.84170.36801.70000.45700.7447
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)328576540