King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)397.41.611.28.62.9
Temperature (°C)3910.40.920.39.35.4
Turbidity (NTU)393.350.9235.801.785.85
pH397.296.787.657.300.17
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)39255.579.8537.0243.097.3
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)393.190.6018.101.464.06
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)390.01710.00430.04550.01150.0123
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)390.05270.01980.17500.03430.0381
Ammonia (mg/L)390.02400.00260.17900.01890.0275
Nitrate (mg/L)390.27510.01001.07000.29550.2510
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)390.64390.36001.43000.60500.2377
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)393551802635

Table 2. Storm water monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)28.06.99.08.01.5
Temperature (°C)29.48.310.59.41.6
Turbidity (NTU)0     
pH27.357.287.417.350.09
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)2245.0203.0287.0245.059.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)37.401.1013.707.408.91
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)30.01500.01380.01720.01400.0019
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)30.09850.03780.20700.05070.0942
Ammonia (mg/L)30.02170.00760.03840.01910.0156
Nitrate (mg/L)30.01600.01600.01600.0160 
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)30.84170.36801.70000.45700.7447
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)328576540