King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)4510.67.712.610.71.0
Temperature (°C)4510.43.717.69.53.5
Turbidity (NTU)451.220.4412.400.851.78
pH447.506.927.907.530.19
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)45106.995.3124.0106.06.3
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)451.960.5026.401.204.05
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)450.00210.00070.00770.00170.0013
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)450.00910.00510.03960.00830.0053
Ammonia (mg/L)450.00440.00240.00780.00440.0011
Nitrate (mg/L)450.41750.03301.10000.43600.2902
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)450.53640.12801.32000.56800.2860
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)4511185616

Table 2. Storm water monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2014 to 2018
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)211.110.711.411.10.5
Temperature (°C)29.28.210.29.21.4
Turbidity (NTU)0     
pH27.407.367.437.400.05
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)2105.0104.0106.0105.01.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)31.000.801.201.000.28
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)30.00170.00080.00300.00120.0012
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)30.01940.00610.04450.00760.0218
Ammonia (mg/L)30.00330.00250.00500.00250.0014
Nitrate (mg/L)30.36170.02600.57800.48100.2947
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)30.62170.57900.64600.64000.0371
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)3172361417