King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2019 to 2019
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)511.511.112.411.50.5
Temperature (°C)57.85.510.27.32.1
Turbidity (NTU)52.431.373.991.981.11
pH57.797.607.937.790.12
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)5175.6161.0190.0178.011.6
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)53.841.506.902.802.17
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)50.04440.03630.05480.04480.0070
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)50.06260.05170.07200.06350.0076
Ammonia (mg/L)50.01000.00710.01390.01000.0025
Nitrate (mg/L)51.42401.24001.57001.48000.1320
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)51.50001.37001.63001.52000.0992
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)5224593054395