King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2019 to 2019
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)1211.110.412.411.00.6
Temperature (°C)129.35.511.99.62.2
Turbidity (NTU)122.391.165.741.991.34
pH127.777.587.937.820.11
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)12182.3161.0192.0185.59.7
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)124.691.3013.602.903.93
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)120.05190.03630.05970.05550.0080
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)120.06920.05170.08580.07070.0092
Ammonia (mg/L)120.00950.00680.01390.00910.0024
Nitrate (mg/L)121.39081.24001.57001.39000.0998
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)121.45581.33001.63001.44500.0878
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)12113593041258