King County Courthouse Third Avenue entrance closed until January 1, 2020. Please use alternative routes.  
King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2019 to 2019
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)1011.110.412.411.00.6
Temperature (°C)109.55.511.99.92.3
Turbidity (NTU)102.551.205.742.071.41
pH107.817.607.937.820.09
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)10181.6161.0192.0184.510.6
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)105.251.5013.603.104.08
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)100.05090.03630.05930.05550.0083
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)100.06880.05170.08580.07070.0093
Ammonia (mg/L)100.00980.00680.01390.00960.0024
Nitrate (mg/L)101.40001.24001.57001.40500.1046
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)101.46901.34001.63001.44500.0865
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)10129593041282