Many King County facilities are closed to the public. Learn how to access services remotely or while following social distancing guidelines.  
King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2019 to 2020
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)1711.210.412.411.10.6
Temperature (°C)179.25.511.99.62.0
Turbidity (NTU)162.080.665.741.761.30
pH177.767.507.937.820.12
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)17180.1158.0192.0184.010.4
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)164.040.9013.602.803.62
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)160.05070.03630.05970.05340.0077
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)160.06610.05090.08580.06500.0099
Ammonia (mg/L)160.00930.00680.01390.00910.0021
Nitrate (mg/L)161.39381.24001.57001.39000.0997
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)161.48381.33001.72001.45000.1118
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)1697593041232