King County logo

No text is available for this locator yet.

Table 1. Routine monitoring summary statistics for this station from 2019 to 2019
ParameterNumber of SamplesMeanMinimumMaxmiumMedianStandard Deviation
Dissolved Oxygen (mg/L)711.310.712.411.10.6
Temperature (°C)78.85.511.79.62.5
Turbidity (NTU)72.211.203.991.981.01
pH77.807.607.937.820.11
Conductivity (mSIEMS/cm)7179.4161.0191.0182.011.6
Total Suspended Solids (mg/L)73.541.506.902.801.86
Ortho-Phosphorus (mg/L)70.04800.03630.05790.04600.0084
Total Phosphorus (mg/L)70.06590.05170.07490.06650.0084
Ammonia (mg/L)70.00950.00680.01390.00920.0024
Nitrate (mg/L)71.42001.24001.57001.44000.1094
Total Nitrogen (mg/L)71.49431.37001.63001.52000.0866
Fecal Coliform(CFU/100ML)7168593042337